Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Colonial Trail Faculty and Staff  2022 – 2023

Kevin Schatz – Principal

Danielle Sims – Associate Principal

Melissa Frain – Secretary

Daphne Kelmar – Registrar

Whitney Beck – Student Support Teacher

Lisa Burnham – Counselor

Joanie Reece – Counselor

 

Kindergarten

Robyn Katsarelis

Linda Livingston

Lee Owen

Lisa Stephens

Karen Wirsing

 

First Grade

Donna Bowles

Alison Davidson

Megan Lowden (Elliot)

Elizabeth Holland

Lindsey Hyltegard

Kiara Samuel

 

Second Grade

Sophia Barrafato

Julia Duncan

Sara Gordon

Nicole Greer

Jessica Marshall

 

Third Grade

April Brown

Amanda Schaeffer

Mary Welty

Amanda Enkey

 

Fourth Grade

Annette Bates

Jeannine Dearmon

Kaitlin Johnson

Denyelle Paquette (Mehfoud)

Christa Wheaton

Stephanie George (Brown)

 

Fifth Grade

Joanne Andrews

Stacey Daub

Annie Goldman

Katie Marsden

Ronald Terry

 

ESL

Deidre Cox (pt)

Christine Molnar

Armine Alaverdyan – Instructional Assistant

 

Gifted

Lisa Koprowski

 

Reading Coach

Adrienne Ivey

 

School Nutrition

Tajuna McAllister – Manager

Thu Nguyen – Service Assistant

Justin Simpkins – Service Assistant

Kristin DiLorenzo – Café Monitor

Katii Lessick – Café Monitor

Julie Cristobal – Café Monitor

Courtney Johnson – School Nurse

TBA – Itinerant Nurse

William Duke Jr. – SRO Officer

 

L.A.M.P.

Rachel LeClair – Library

Loreen Hitch – Library Assistant

Sherri Smith – Art

Lisa Rossi – Art

Sandi Nguyen – Music

Jennifer Fennessey – Music

Tyler LeClair – Physical Education

Julianne Sponsler – Physical Education

 

Exceptional Education

Ginger Sanderson – Coordinator

Carmenlee Faulk – AIS

Ann Gammon – FIS

Valerie Reho – Exceptional Ed.

Caitlin Reynal – Exceptional Ed.

Erin Henshaw – Exceptional Ed. (pt)

Dania Acosta – Instructional Assistant

Ethi Akhter – Instructional Assistant

Carrie Akins – Instructional Assistant

Laurie Lamb – Instructional Assistant

Jolena Nolte – Instructional Assistant

Ken Smither – Instructional Assistant

Chandana Srinivasa – Instructional Assistant

Stacie Baldwin – Occupational Therapist

Elizabeth Compton – Occupational Therapist

Laura Fultz – Physical Therapist

Shelby Zanks – Speech

 

Instructional Support

Tianna Bethea – Reading Facilitator

Claire Cunningham – Reading Facilitator

Laura Mawyer – Reading Facilitator

Sherrie Price – Reading Facilitator

Debbie Waldenmaier – Reading Facilitator

Sierra Brown – Instructional Assistant

Mindy Director – Permanent Substitute

Kamna Mathur – Permanent Substitute

Kelsey Ramirez – Psychologist

Emily Hewett – Social Worker

John Nolte – Technology Support Technician

Michael Price – Innovative Learning Coach

 

Custodial

Charles Dickerson – Head Custodian

Linda Johnson – PM Custodian

Benyameen Riad – AM Custodian

 

Maintenance

Charles Beazley – Supervisor

Tyler Dean – Assistant

Justin Moss – Assistant

Ethan German – Assistant